Committee

Committee


International Advisory Committee


Thomas G Habetler

IEEE Fellow

Georgia Institute of  Technology

USA

Volker Pickert

University of Newcastle

UK

Ming Cheng

IEEE Fellow

Southeast University

China




Mingri Liu

China Industrial Energy Conservation and 

Cleaner Production Association

China

Chengyin Yuan

The National New Energy Vehicle 

Technology Innovation Center

China











Organizing Committee






Honorary Chairs


James L. Kirtley

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

USA

Liang Yuan

Anhui University of Science and 

Technology

China

Qunjing Wang

Anhui University

China

Pinjia Zhang

Tsinghua University

China





General Chairs

Thomas Xinzhang Wu

Guangxi University

China

Weimin Wu

Anhui University of Science and 

Technology

China

Ruixue Wang

Beijing University of Chemical Technology

China

Wenping Cao

Anhui University

China


Keynote Speech Chairs

Jun Tao——Anhui University, China

Jinghua Li —— Guangxi University, China

Mingyao Ma——Hefei University of Technology

Ying Wang——Sichuan University, China

Nian Liu——North China Electric Power University, China

Jikai Si——Zhengzhou University, China

Jibing——Leicester University, UK


Session Chairs



Xi Tang

Anhui University

China

Jiefeng Liu

Guangxi University

China

Zheng Liu

Dalian University of Technology

China





Zhen Li

Shandong University

China









Invited and Special Sessions Chairs

Bo Wang——Southeast University, China

Yang Wang——China Agricultural University, China

Hui Hwang Goh —— Guangxi University, China

Tianhong Pan——Anhui University, China

Kun Tan——Anhui University, China

Qian Zhang——Anhui University, China

Haimeng Wu——Northumbria University, UK


Financial Chairs

Carrie Xu——IAEEEE, Hong Kong, China

Xiaoli Sun——Anhui University, China


Publication Chairs

Juan Yan——Anhui University, China

Weixiang Shen——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Jiaxin Yuan——Wuhan University, China

Feixiang Peng——Anhui University, China

Xiang Li——Guangxi University, China


Best Paper Award Chairs

Fengxiang Wang——Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Jinsong Kang——Tongji University, China

Zheng Wang——Southeast University, China 

Xing Qi——Anhui University, China

Yiyi Zhang —— Guangxi University, China

Lin Liang——Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Dongshen Yu——China University of Mining and Technology, China

Lassi Aarniovuori——Lappeenranta University of Technology, Finland


Publicity Chairs

Zhile Yang——Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Haoran Li——Anhui University, China

Ning Zhang——Anhui University, China

Wenjie Zhu——Anhui University, China

Bi Liu——Anhui University, China

Zhuangzhuang Li——Guangxi University, China


Industry Exhibition Chairs

Zhiqiang Wang——Dalian University of Technology, China

Tao Rui——Anhui University, China

Yawei Hu——Anhui University, China

Yan Wen——Anhui University, China

Xiantao Sun——Anhui University, China

Yiming Cai——Guangxi University, China


Local Arrangement Chairs 

Jiyong Li——Guangxi University, China

Biyun Chen——Guangxi University, China

Shenwang Li——Guangxi University, China

Li Liu——Guangxi University, China

Lin Chen——Guangxi University, China


Conference Secretaries

Nin Zhang——Anhui University, China

Wenjie Zhu——Anhui University, China

Bi Liu——Anhui University, China

Yan Wen——Anhui University, China

Xiaoli Sun——Anhui University, China

Yang Huang——IAEEEE, Hong Kong, China

Zhoujie Li——IAEEEE, Hong Kong, China


Technical Program Committee





Program Chairs



Hui Liu

Guangxi University

China

Xiaoyan Huang

Zhejiang University

China

Xiaoqiang Guo

Yanshan University

China



Shu Yang

University of Science and Technology of China

China

Yihua Hu

King's College London

UK

Zhenbin Zhang

Shandong University

China



Xiangping Chen

Guizhou University

China

Shaopeng Wu

Harbin University of Technology

China

Yiqi Liu

Northeast Forest University

China






Program Committee Members

Lassi Aarniovuori

Lappeenranta University of Technology

Finland

Jikai Si

Zhengzhou University

China

Xiangping Chen

Guizhou University

China

Radu Bojoi

IEEE Fellow

Politecnico di Torino

Italy






Technical Committee Members

Zhihong Man——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Zhenwei Cao——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Jingxin Zhang——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Mehran Motamed Ektesabi——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Ismat Hijazin——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Jinchuan Zheng——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Jiong Jin——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Jagdish Patra——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Rifai Chai——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Mehdi Korki——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Prechanon Kumkratug——Kasetsart University Sriracha Campus, Thiland

Hazlie Mokhlis——University of Malaya, Kuala Lumpur

Wen-Ping Cao——Aston University, UK

Md. Hasanuzaman——University of Malaya, Malaysia 

Figen Balo——Firat University, TURKEY

Hazlie Mokhlis——University of Malaya, Malaysia

Kua-anan Techato——Prince of Songkla University, Thailand

Mohammed Al-Gailani——UCSI University (Block A) Kuala Lumpur Campus, Malaysia

Adam Waldemar Skorek——Canadian University, Canada

M.Azizul Moqsud——Yamaguchi University, Japan

Eduardo M. G. Rodrigues——ESAN, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal

Om Malik——University of Calgary, Canada

Cristian Paul——UBB University Center from RESITA, Romania

Samir EL HAJJAJI——School of Science & Engineering, Morocco

Saad A. EL-Syaed Hamad——Zagazig University, Egypt

Stalis Norma Ethica——Magister Program of Medical Laboratory Science, Semarang, Indonesia

Monica Siroux——Icube Laboratory of University of Strasbourg, France

Farhad Shahnia——Murdoch university, Australia

Hongwei Wu——University of Hertfordshire, UK

José Francisco Armendáriz-López——Autonomous University of Baja California, Mexico

Sohail Anwar——Penn State University-Altoona College, USA

Nalini N——NITTE MEENAKSHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, India

Namratha Manohar——MUFFAKHAM JAH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING &TECHNOLOGY, India

Sarojadevi H——Nitte Meenakshi Institute of Technology,Bangalore, India

H S Prasantha——Nitte Meenakshi Institute of Technology,Bangalore, India

Pierluigi Siano——University of Salerno, Italy

Haliza Abdul Rahman——Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia

ZhaoYang Dong——University of New South Wales, Australia

Kiattichai Saitakham——Chiangmai Rajabhat University, Thailand

Isabel S. Jesus——Instituto Superior de Engenharia do Porto, Portugal

Samir Ladaci——National Polytechnic School of Constantine, Algeria

Chaitra H.V——Nitte Meenakshi Institute of Technology, India

Muammer Özgören——Necmettin Erbakan University, Turkey

Doris Esenarro Vargas——Specialized Institute for Research and Ecosystems and Natural Resources INERN, Peru

Reza Razzaghi——Monash University, Australia

Can Huang——Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA

Ali T.  Alouani——Tennessee Technological University, USA

Saad A. EL-Syaed Hamad——Zagazig university-Al-Sharkia, Egypt 

Mehdi Gheisari——Islamic Azad University, Iran

Ahmet Dogan——Nuh Naci Yazgan University, Turkey

Izabella Carneiro Bastos——Federal University of Alfenas, Brazil

Hassan Abouobaida——Chouaib-Doukkali University, Morocco

Maher Al-Greer——Teesside University, UK

Chong Ng——Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult, UK

C. Chen——Newcastle University, UK

Seyed Amir Alavi——Queen Mary University of London, UK

Kamyar Mehran——Queen Mary University of London, UK

Yang Hao——Queen Mary University of London, UK

Mehmet Caglar Kulan——Newcastle University, UK

Nick Baker——Newcastle University, UK

Kristopher Smith——Newcastle University, UK

Pia Lindh——LUT Univeristy, Finland

Markku Niemelä——LUT Univeristy, Finland

Guofeng Li——Dalian University of Technology, China

X. Song——Dalian University of Technology, China

Y. Tong——Beijing Jiaotong University, China

Milijana Odavic——University of Sheffield, UK

Zhanyuan Wu——Siemens Wind Power, UK

Nuno Freire——Siemens Wind Power, UK

Zhao Jin——University of Manchester, UK

Matteo F. Iacchetti——Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Rajesh P. Deodhar——IMRA Europe S.A.S., Brighton, UK

Ahmad Anad Abduallah——IMRA Europe S.A.S., Brighton, UK

Yoshiyuki Komi——IMRA Europe S.A.S., Brighton, UK

Chiaki Umemura——Aisin Seiki Co., Ltd, Japan

Rachid Cherkaoui——Swiss Federal Institute of Technology, Chile

Adil Sarwar——Zakir Husain College of Engineering and Technology, India

Mohd Tariq——Zakir Husain College of Engineering and Technology, India

Kory W. Hedman——Arizona State University, USA

Donald C. Wunsch——Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA

Jonathan W. Kimball——Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA