International Advisory Committee | |||
Ming Cheng IEEE Fellow Southeast University China | Thomas G Habetler IEEE Fellow Georgia Institute of Technology USA | Chengyin Yuan National New Energy Vehicle Technology Innovation Center China | Guofeng Li Dalian University of Technology China |
Organizing Committee | |||
Honorary Chairs | |||
James L. Kirtley Massachusetts Institute of Technology USA | Qunjing Wang Anhui University China | Pinjia Zhang Tsinghua University China | Volker Pickert Newcastle University UK |
Conference Chairs | |||
Xiaoqiang Guo Yanshan University China | Ruixue Wang Beijing University of Chemical Technology China |
Invited Speech Chairs
Jun Tao——Anhui University, China
Wu Chen——Southeast University, China
Ying Wang——Sichuan University, China
Xiaoqiang Guo——Yanshan University, China
Nian Liu——North China Electric Power University, China
Yingquan Yu——East China Jiaotong University, China
Session Chairs | |||
Bo Wang Southeast University China | Lin Liang Huazhong University of Science and Technology China | Yihua Hu King's College London UK | |
Zhen Li Shandong University China | Lassi Aarniovuori Lappeenranta University of Technology Finland | Qixu Chen Anhui University China | |
Publication Chairs
Xi Tang——Anhui University, China
Bing Ji——University of Leicester, UK
Zheng Wang——Southeast University, China
Minxin Wu——Anhui University, China
Jikai Si——Zhengzhou University, China
Zheng Liu——Dalian University of Technology, China
Best Paper Award Chairs
Xueguan Song——Dalian University of Technology, China
Xiangping Chen——Guizhou University, China
Jinsong Kang——Tongji University, China
Juan Yan——Anhui University, China
Dongshen Yu——China University of Mining and Technology, China
Chaojie Li——University of New South Wales Sydney, Australia
Publicity Chairs
Haimeng Wu——Northumbria University, UK
Zhile Yang——Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Xing Qi——Anhui University, China
Yawei Hu——Anhui University, China
Haoran Li——Anhui University, China
Tao Rui——Anhui University, China
Industry Exhibition Chairs
Tianhong Pan——Anhui University, China
Kun Tan——Anhui University, China
Xiantao Sun——Anhui University, China
Zhiqiang Wang——Dalian University of Technology, China
Zhenyu Wu——Anhui University, China
Feixiang Peng——Anhui University, China
Local Organization Chairs
Ruohan Guo——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Yiming Xu——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Umair Afzal——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Jing Tao——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Song Zhang——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Rao Liaqat——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Kithmini Godewatte Arachchige——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Francis Karimi Kagai——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Conference Secretaries
Nin Zhang——Anhui University, China
Wenjie Zhu——Anhui University, China
Bi Liu——Anhui University, China
Yan Wen——Anhui University, China
Xiaoli Sun——Anhui University, China
Yang Huang——IAEEEE, Hong Kong, China
Zhoujie Li——IAEEEE, Hong Kong, China
Technical Program Committee | |||
Program Chairs | |||
Wenping Cao Anhui University China | Xiaoyan Huang Zhejiang University China | ||
Program Committee Members | |||
Lassi Aarniovuori Lappeenranta University of Technology Finland | Jikai Si Zhengzhou University China | Xiangping Chen Guizhou University China | Radu Bojoi IEEE Fellow Politecnico di Torino Italy |
Technical Committee Members
Zhihong Man——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Zhenwei Cao——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Jingxin Zhang——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Mehran Motamed Ektesabi——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Ismat Hijazin——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Jinchuan Zheng——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Jiong Jin——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Jagdish Patra——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Rifai Chai——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Mehdi Korki——Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Prechanon Kumkratug——Kasetsart University Sriracha Campus, Thiland
Hazlie Mokhlis——University of Malaya, Kuala Lumpur
Wen-Ping Cao——Aston University, UK
Md. Hasanuzaman——University of Malaya, Malaysia
Figen Balo——Firat University, TURKEY
Hazlie Mokhlis——University of Malaya, Malaysia
Kua-anan Techato——Prince of Songkla University, Thailand
Mohammed Al-Gailani——UCSI University (Block A) Kuala Lumpur Campus, Malaysia
Adam Waldemar Skorek——Canadian University, Canada
M.Azizul Moqsud——Yamaguchi University, Japan
Eduardo M. G. Rodrigues——ESAN, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
Om Malik——University of Calgary, Canada
Cristian Paul——UBB University Center from RESITA, Romania
Samir EL HAJJAJI——School of Science & Engineering, Morocco
Saad A. EL-Syaed Hamad——Zagazig University, Egypt
Stalis Norma Ethica——Magister Program of Medical Laboratory Science, Semarang, Indonesia
Monica Siroux——Icube Laboratory of University of Strasbourg, France
Farhad Shahnia——Murdoch university, Australia
Hongwei Wu——University of Hertfordshire, UK
José Francisco Armendáriz-López——Autonomous University of Baja California, Mexico
Sohail Anwar——Penn State University-Altoona College, USA
Nalini N——NITTE MEENAKSHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, India
Namratha Manohar——MUFFAKHAM JAH COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING &TECHNOLOGY, India
Sarojadevi H——Nitte Meenakshi Institute of Technology,Bangalore, India
H S Prasantha——Nitte Meenakshi Institute of Technology,Bangalore, India
Pierluigi Siano——University of Salerno, Italy
Haliza Abdul Rahman——Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
ZhaoYang Dong——University of New South Wales, Australia
Kiattichai Saitakham——Chiangmai Rajabhat University, Thailand
Isabel S. Jesus——Instituto Superior de Engenharia do Porto, Portugal
Samir Ladaci——National Polytechnic School of Constantine, Algeria
Chaitra H.V——Nitte Meenakshi Institute of Technology, India
Muammer Özgören——Necmettin Erbakan University, Turkey
Doris Esenarro Vargas——Specialized Institute for Research and Ecosystems and Natural Resources INERN, Peru
Reza Razzaghi——Monash University, Australia
Can Huang——Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
Ali T. Alouani——Tennessee Technological University, USA
Saad A. EL-Syaed Hamad——Zagazig university-Al-Sharkia, Egypt
Mehdi Gheisari——Islamic Azad University, Iran
Ahmet Dogan——Nuh Naci Yazgan University, Turkey
Izabella Carneiro Bastos——Federal University of Alfenas, Brazil
Hassan Abouobaida——Chouaib-Doukkali University, Morocco
Maher Al-Greer——Teesside University, UK
Chong Ng——Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult, UK
C. Chen——Newcastle University, UK
Seyed Amir Alavi——Queen Mary University of London, UK
Kamyar Mehran——Queen Mary University of London, UK
Yang Hao——Queen Mary University of London, UK
Mehmet Caglar Kulan——Newcastle University, UK
Nick Baker——Newcastle University, UK
Kristopher Smith——Newcastle University, UK
Pia Lindh——LUT Univeristy, Finland
Markku Niemelä——LUT Univeristy, Finland
Guofeng Li——Dalian University of Technology, China
X. Song——Dalian University of Technology, China
Y. Tong——Beijing Jiaotong University, China
Milijana Odavic——University of Sheffield, UK
Zhanyuan Wu——Siemens Wind Power, UK
Nuno Freire——Siemens Wind Power, UK
Zhao Jin——University of Manchester, UK
Matteo F. Iacchetti——Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Rajesh P. Deodhar——IMRA Europe S.A.S., Brighton, UK
Ahmad Anad Abduallah——IMRA Europe S.A.S., Brighton, UK
Yoshiyuki Komi——IMRA Europe S.A.S., Brighton, UK
Chiaki Umemura——Aisin Seiki Co., Ltd, Japan
Rachid Cherkaoui——Swiss Federal Institute of Technology, Chile
Adil Sarwar——Zakir Husain College of Engineering and Technology, India
Mohd Tariq——Zakir Husain College of Engineering and Technology, India
Kory W. Hedman——Arizona State University, USA
Donald C. Wunsch——Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA
Jonathan W. Kimball——Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA